2223 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,305,056, approximately $536 per square foot. 2223 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,998 | $90,060 | $18,540 | $71,520 |
| 2025 | $8,527 | $78,060 | $18,540 | $59,520 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $81,420 | $18,540 | $62,880 |
| 2023 | $8,168 | $85,260 | $18,540 | $66,720 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $81,480 | $18,540 | $62,940 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $89,040 | $18,540 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $78,420 | $18,540 | $59,880 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $34,684 | $9,988 | $24,696 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $32,724 | $10,979 | $21,745 |
| 2016 | $6,232 | $32,724 | $11,543 | $21,181 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $32,098 | $14,818 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $30,456 | $11,952 | $18,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map