$949,000

Estimated payment $5,759/month

Total Views 1,231
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$564 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air
  • P.S. 312 Bergen Beach Rated A
  • Attached Garage
  • Private Driveway

About This Home

Absolutely nothing to do but move in! This well maintained and newly renovated home offers a 3 bedroom duplex with updated bath on every floor. Cook in your new kitchen, enjoy the peace of mind with your new roof, new hot water heater and central air. Big entertainer? Well...the company you could keep in your huge trex deck backyard is Substantial. Park in your private driveway and enjoy the tree lined block in the suburbs of Brooklyn. Close to all! Call now!

Listing Agent

Jason Sciulara

Bergen Basin Realty LLC Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Douglas Meyer

Bergen Basin Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,471

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 2,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26.5 x 100
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R3-1

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 8439

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,471

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2,650 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 36.00
  • Building Width: 17.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 110270
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 763-4110
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Avenue V
  • Cross Street Name2: Avenue W
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Hot Air
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: Attached Garage
  • Parking Feature Single: Private Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Central Air, Deck, Dishwasher, Dryer, Laundry Area, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1683
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: 70th
  • Building Style: Other
  • Waterfront Present: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2650

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Exterior: Brick, Shake
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 31
  • Roof: Other

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Electric: 220 V
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 26.5 x 100
  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 26
  • Zoning: R3-1

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 7471.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,645 $50,280 $11,340 $38,940
2025 $7,649 $44,520 $11,340 $33,180
2024 $7,649 $44,940 $11,340 $33,600
2023 $7,674 $50,160 $11,340 $38,820
2022 $7,093 $47,760 $11,340 $36,420
2021 $7,044 $52,380 $11,340 $41,040
2020 $3,294 $47,340 $11,340 $36,000
2019 $6,590 $42,540 $11,340 $31,200
2018 $6,359 $32,656 $8,804 $23,852
2017 $5,981 $30,808 $8,525 $22,283
2016 $5,501 $29,065 $8,903 $20,162
2015 $3,983 $27,420 $12,600 $14,820
2014 $3,983 $27,420 $12,600 $14,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $949,000 -- $564 / Sq Ft
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $490,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $340,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 500916

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 08439-0031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.