Charla Piper
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 684-6117
200 Total Sales
2 in Bay View
$387,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $321,067 - $336,000
This home is located at 2223 E Bennett Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $328,534, approximately $300 per square foot. 2223 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Charla Piper
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 684-6117
200 Total Sales
2 in Bay View
$387,000 Price Range
Jennifer Luna
Luna Listings
(414) 296-6804
95 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$225,000 Price
Lynn Tower
RE/MAX Newport
(262) 214-3163
72 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$257,450 Price
Yuliana Guerrero
eXp Realty
(331) 321-4774
100 Total Sales
2 in Bay View
$180K - $245K Price Range
Brittany Martell
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(262) 333-5815
179 Total Sales
3 in Bay View
$216K - $372K Price Range
Ben Gentile
Epique Realty Inc
(262) 300-7348
127 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$265,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $125,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $30,000 | ||
| Open | Hamilton Kristie G | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Kristie G | $118,750 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $278,300 | $71,800 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $223,400 | $41,100 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $206,600 | $41,100 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $206,600 | $41,100 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $198,300 | $41,100 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $198,300 | $41,100 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $183,500 | $35,100 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $183,500 | $35,100 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $174,000 | $28,100 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $164,800 | $28,100 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $4,532 | $161,600 | $28,100 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $158,300 | $28,100 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,800 | $28,100 | $122,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.