2223 Lamplight Ln Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Lamplight Ln, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $412,677, approximately $227 per square foot. 2223 Lamplight Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Delano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Patel Rupesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Deguzman Daniel D and Deguzman Carolina G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Saxon Asset Securities Trust 2007-3
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Deguzman Daniel D and Deguzman Carolina G
Bought by
Deguzman Daniel D and Deguzman Carolina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Panelo Anthony and Panelo Maribel
Bought by
Deguzman Daniel D and Deguzman Carolina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co Inc
Bought by
Panelo Anthony and Panelo Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,173
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rupesh | $160,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $151,300 | None Available | |
| Deguzman Daniel D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deguzman Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Panelo Anthony | $128,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Rupesh | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Daniel D | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Panelo Anthony | $123,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $231,026 | $58,078 | $172,948 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $226,498 | $56,940 | $169,558 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $222,058 | $55,824 | $166,234 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $217,706 | $54,730 | $162,976 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $213,439 | $53,657 | $159,782 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $211,251 | $53,107 | $158,144 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $211,251 | $53,107 | $158,144 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $203,051 | $51,046 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $199,071 | $50,046 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $195,169 | $49,065 | $146,104 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $192,238 | $48,328 | $143,910 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $168,474 | $47,382 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map