2223 Vermilion Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Hunters Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $300,723
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Vermilion Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $285,681, approximately $289 per square foot. 2223 Vermilion Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,152 | $241,000 | $52,100 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $233,900 | $41,100 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $202,800 | $35,700 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $173,200 | $30,600 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $158,600 | $31,200 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $156,200 | $30,900 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $228,000 | $76,200 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $117,100 | $26,300 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $119,100 | $4,700 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map