22231 Queen St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,904 - $859,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22231 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $756,726, approximately $900 per square foot. 22231 Queen St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $115,103 | $85,483 | $36,620 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $112,709 | $83,807 | $35,902 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $117,362 | $82,164 | $35,198 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $108,061 | $80,553 | $34,508 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $105,805 | $78,973 | $33,832 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $111,649 | $78,164 | $33,485 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $109,459 | $76,631 | $32,828 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $107,314 | $75,129 | $32,185 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $105,210 | $73,656 | $31,554 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $103,147 | $72,212 | $30,935 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $101,598 | $71,127 | $30,471 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $99,608 | $69,734 | $29,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map