NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $437,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2013

Last sale price $123,900 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 229% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,310 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2020

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Madonna Winston

Progress Residential License #SA670619000 Listed on: 10/04/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Madonna Winston

ATLAS AZ, LLC License #SA670619000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4,633 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Adobe Mountain Estates Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/4/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-03-172

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4,633 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2019-10-04

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: DEER VALLEY RD & I-17
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Progress Residential
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: ADOBE MOUNTAIN ESTATES UNIT 2
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1465.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Paseo Hills Elementary
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paseo Hills Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4633.0
  • Parcel #: 206-03-172

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 206.00
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Freo Arizona Llc
Current Estimated Value
$407,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Miljkovic Aladin and Miljkovic Nermina
Bought by
Nationstar Mortagage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Miljkovic Aladin and Miljkovic Nermina
Bought by
Nationstar Mortagage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Bruden Bobby J and Powers Helen Ruth
Bought by
Miljkovic Aladin and Miljkovic Nermina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,732
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freo Arizona Llc $123,900 None Available
Nationstar Mortagage Llc $212,215 None Available
Nationstar Mortagage Llc $212,215 None Available
Miljkovic Aladin $108,900 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miljkovic Aladin $108,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Off Market $2,430 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $2,430 +0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,425 +1.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $2,400 +1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $2,355 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Rent $2,400 +39.9% --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Rented $1,715 0.0% --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Price Changed $1,715 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Price Changed $1,735 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Price Changed $1,740 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Price Changed $1,750 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Price Changed $1,755 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Price Changed $1,795 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Price Changed $1,820 +1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Price Changed $1,795 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Price Changed $1,850 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Price Changed $1,875 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Price Changed $1,865 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Price Changed $1,920 +1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Price Changed $1,895 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Price Changed $1,935 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Price Changed $1,925 +1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $1,900 +1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Price Changed $1,875 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Price Changed $1,865 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/12/2019 10/12/19 Price Changed $1,880 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Rent $1,895 +43.0% --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Rented $1,325 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Off Market $1,325 -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Rent $1,325 +21.0% --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
02/21/2013 02/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Sold $123,900 -8.2% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2012 11/20/12 For Sale $135,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,640 $15,992 -- --
2024 $1,593 $15,230 -- --
2023 $1,593 $30,160 $6,030 $24,130
2022 $1,540 $23,130 $4,620 $18,510
2021 $1,581 $20,980 $4,190 $16,790
2020 $1,553 $20,000 $4,000 $16,000
2019 $1,508 $18,350 $3,670 $14,680
2018 $1,461 $17,080 $3,410 $13,670
2017 $1,414 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
2016 $1,341 $14,420 $2,880 $11,540
2015 $1,202 $12,970 $2,590 $10,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5987294

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-03-172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.