2224 51st Blvd E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 51st Blvd E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $191,351, approximately $219 per square foot. 2224 51st Blvd E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Milbert Terry and Milbert Tammie J
Bought by
Ostenson Steve M and Ostenson Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,964
Outstanding Balance
$25,100
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Milbert Terry and Milbert Tammie J
Bought by
Milbert Terry and Milbert Tammie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Milbert Terry
Bought by
Milbert Terry and Milbert Tammie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Milbert Terry and Milbert Shirley
Bought by
Milbert Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostenson Steve M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Milbert Terry | -- | -- | |
| Milbert Terry | -- | -- | |
| Milbert Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostenson Steve M | $69,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $90,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $120,782 | $29,963 | $90,819 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $99,454 | $18,000 | $81,454 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $72,539 | $18,000 | $54,539 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $72,597 | $18,000 | $54,597 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $72,656 | $18,000 | $54,656 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $67,471 | $18,000 | $49,471 |
| 2017 | $872 | $59,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $53,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $34,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $699 | $37,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $639 | $33,708 | $11,030 | $22,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map