2224 Clare Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $297,058 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Clare Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $314,765, approximately $202 per square foot. 2224 Clare Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $267,500 | $70,000 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $249,500 | $70,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $249,500 | $35,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $188,200 | $35,000 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map