2224 Coolidge Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $578,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Coolidge Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $552,239, approximately $409 per square foot. 2224 Coolidge Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $258,272 | $86,659 | $171,613 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $253,209 | $84,960 | $168,249 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $248,245 | $83,295 | $164,950 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $243,378 | $81,662 | $161,716 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $238,607 | $80,061 | $158,546 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $231,533 | $77,688 | $153,845 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $226,994 | $76,165 | $150,829 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $222,544 | $74,672 | $147,872 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $218,181 | $73,208 | $144,973 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $214,905 | $72,109 | $142,796 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $210,696 | $70,697 | $139,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map