2224 Delaware Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15218
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Delaware Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218 and is currently estimated at $185,953, approximately $130 per square foot. 2224 Delaware Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Novack Michael D
Bought by
Sanders Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Dittmer Michael J and Dittmer Barbara A
Bought by
Novack Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Todd | $71,500 | -- | |
| Novack Michael D | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $351 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $351 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $351 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $74,300 | $10,900 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map