2224 E Edgewood St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $371,906, approximately $148 per square foot. 2224 E Edgewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Grundy James K and Grundy Donnis J
Bought by
Grundy James K and Grundy Donnis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grundy James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $63,380 | $9,460 | $53,920 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $42,670 | $4,750 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $42,670 | $4,750 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $37,450 | $4,750 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $37,450 | $4,750 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $35,000 | $4,750 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $35,000 | $4,750 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $30,840 | $4,750 | $26,090 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $27,680 | $4,750 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $27,680 | $4,750 | $22,930 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $27,680 | $4,750 | $22,930 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $26,850 | $4,750 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map