2224 E Heroy Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $276,087
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 E Heroy Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $248,772, approximately $282 per square foot. 2224 E Heroy Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Bright Barry D
Bought by
Littell E Michelle and Bower Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littell E Michelle | $23,166 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Littell E Michelle | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $240,900 | $90,000 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $226,700 | $70,000 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $221,700 | $65,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $221,700 | $65,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $143,000 | $35,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $117,800 | $29,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $102,100 | $23,500 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $91,700 | $20,000 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $83,100 | $20,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $20,000 | $61,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map