Landlord's Agent in 2025
Brad Bohn
Desert Dimensions Properties
(480) 205-0037
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,355 - $641,000
Located in the desirable Biltmore area, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen to the spacious great room—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance concrete flooring and neutral tones throughout, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, dual sinks, and an oversized shower. Additional perks include a 1-car garage and full landscaping service provided by the landlord for this huge backyard grass area. Large laundry room with full washer & dryer provided. Just minutes from top restaurants, shopping, and vibrant nightlife. Also, a quick drive to Sky Harbor Airport, Downtown Phoenix, Old Town Scottsdale & the 202 & 51 Freeways which will get you anywhere in town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogo 2224 Sells Llc | -- | -- | |
| Connor Matthew S O | $315,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Sandonato Michelle L | $265,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Jones Bryan M | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Jones Bryan M | $203,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Rea Properties X Llc | $85,000 | Asset Title Agency Llc | |
| Hernandez Dora L | -- | -- | |
| Euliano Dora L | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Lasalle Talman Home Mtg Corp | -- | Grand Canyon Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Matthew S O | $299,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandonato Michelle L | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bryan M | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bryan M | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Dora L | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Euliano Dora L | $98,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -7.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $3,250 | -7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | $315,500 | -4.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | For Sale | $329,900 | +24.5% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $23,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $22,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $42,050 | $8,410 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Brad Bohn
Desert Dimensions Properties
(480) 205-0037
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Lincoln
HomeSmart
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aladin Abdin
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 448-3805
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Angela Zampino
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 616-8075
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alexis Kalpakoff
Cambridge Properties
(480) 254-1166
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6863026
APN: 163-33-143
Ask me questions while you tour the home.