2224 E Spring St New Albany, IN 47150
Estimated Value: $133,081 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 E Spring St, New Albany, IN 47150 and is currently estimated at $175,520, approximately $203 per square foot. 2224 E Spring St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Slate Run Elementary School, Hazelwood Middle School, and New Albany Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $22,000 | $13,600 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $446 | $61,500 | $13,600 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $52,900 | $13,600 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $49,300 | $13,600 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $47,500 | $13,600 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $954 | $44,200 | $13,600 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $953 | $43,900 | $13,600 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $839 | $38,000 | $13,600 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $754 | $37,700 | $13,600 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $758 | $37,900 | $13,700 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,500 | $13,600 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map