2224 Easton St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $639,549 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Easton St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $675,137, approximately $698 per square foot. 2224 Easton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Jennifer N
Bought by
Nguyen Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,701
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Western Fidelity Trustees
Bought by
Torres Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,701
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Perez Michelle
Bought by
Torres Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Velarde Gloria Y
Bought by
Torres Rudy and Perez Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,189
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Jennifer N | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Torres Rudy | $99,376 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Torres Rudy | $139,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Jennifer N | $99,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Rudy | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Rudy | $137,189 | |
| Closed | Torres Rudy | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,553 | $445,706 | $339,586 | $106,120 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $436,968 | $332,928 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $428,400 | $326,400 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $232,611 | $123,122 | $109,489 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $228,051 | $120,708 | $107,343 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $221,289 | $117,129 | $104,160 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $216,951 | $114,833 | $102,118 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $208,528 | $110,375 | $98,153 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $205,397 | $108,718 | $96,679 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $201,375 | $106,589 | $94,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map