Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Marie McManus
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
(706) 481-3800
54 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $532,000
Elegant, Recently Updated Home Close to Area Hospitals. Home features hardwood and ceramic tile floors, along with 2 see thru fireplaces. Kitchen has custom made cabinets, and extra large breakfast area that could be a keeping room. Formal Dining Room with trey ceiling. Lower level has 4th BR and beautiful, lighted, paneled entrance way into recreational room. Don't miss gorgeous full bath on lower level, behind handsome wood paneled door. Sunroom off of great room on main level overlooking private backyard. Fountain flows into pebble lined stream ending in a koi pond. Great Home for entertaining-has large deck with hot tub! Main exterior of home is hardcoat stucco. Lots & Lots of Storage! This is a Must See Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #104945 Listed on: 02/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Mulich
Mulich Realty, Llc License #288605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Odom Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Odom Emmit C | $249,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Clay | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Clay | -- | None Available | |
| Clay Wilson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Clay | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Shaffer Clifford G | $166,000 | -- | |
| Elam Elaine R | $16,800 | -- | |
| Elam Elaine R | $16,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odom Emmit C | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Clay | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Clifford G | $157,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $249,900 | -13.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $173,132 | $18,000 | $155,132 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $186,576 | $18,000 | $168,576 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $154,508 | $18,000 | $136,508 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $120,185 | $18,000 | $102,185 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $107,645 | $18,000 | $89,645 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $95,314 | $18,000 | $77,314 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Marie McManus
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
(706) 481-3800
54 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Mulich
Mulich Realty, Llc
(706) 589-4343
95 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 346307
APN: 0264066000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.