2224 Hidden Valley Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $657,523 - $799,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Hidden Valley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $724,881, approximately $287 per square foot. 2224 Hidden Valley Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1986
Bought by
Washington James N & H H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington James N & H H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $587,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $550,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $514,100 | $244,700 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $487,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $461,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $435,500 | $244,700 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $435,500 | $244,700 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $435,500 | $244,700 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $439,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $434,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $428,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $423,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map