Estimated Value: $138,447 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Lee St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $165,862, approximately $139 per square foot. 2224 Lee St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,632 | $560 | $1,072 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,632 | $560 | $1,072 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,632 | $560 | $1,072 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,632 | $560 | $1,072 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,704 | $560 | $1,144 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,704 | $560 | $1,144 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,704 | $560 | $1,144 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,704 | $560 | $1,144 |
| 2014 | $269 | $2,137 | $800 | $1,337 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,140 | $800 | $1,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map