NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2224 NE 8th St Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $198,053

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,206 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heritage Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of December 2025

Save money from day one with this Moore home featuring a BRAND NEW Class 4 impact resistant roof (installed Aug 2025), a major upgrade that may qualify for insurance discounts and provides long term storm protection. The home also offers low maintenance living with no carpet, durable flooring throughout, and newer appliances that make it move-in ready. A 2 car garage plus a 2 car carport adds value with extra covered parking, while the large covered patio expands your living space without extra upkeep.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hansom Wong

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix License #154200 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

Co-Listed By

Marcie Billen

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix License #174430

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Cruz

Black Label Realty License #206293

Black Label Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 04 / 07

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Security System, Smoke Alarm
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1985
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Metal Insert
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1100

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive, Other, RV Parking

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Land Sq Ft: 6534
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 07
  • Tax Lot: 04

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$184,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$156,285
Outstanding Balance
$155,986
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,277

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$166,258
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Parker Dana Shree
Bought by
Fondren Rebecca G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Parker Kevin Alan
Bought by
Parker Dana Shree

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Gary Lee $180,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Scales Trinity $172,000 Lincoln Title
Fondren Rebecca G $90,000 Stewart Escrow & Title
Parker Dana Shree -- None Available
Parker D Shree $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Gary Lee $156,285
Previous Owner Scales Trinity $166,258
Previous Owner Fondren Rebecca G $92,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $164 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $185,000 -5.1% $168 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $195,000 +13.4% $177 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $170,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,687 $21,947 $4,408 $17,539
2024 $2,535 $20,902 $4,527 $16,375
2023 $2,426 $19,906 $4,620 $15,286
2022 $1,344 $11,871 $2,670 $9,201
2021 $1,308 $11,526 $2,400 $9,126
2020 $1,309 $11,526 $2,400 $9,126
2019 $1,333 $11,526 $2,400 $9,126
2018 $1,333 $11,526 $2,400 $9,126
2017 $1,340 $11,526 $0 $0
2016 $1,341 $11,463 $2,387 $9,076
2015 $1,175 $11,129 $1,200 $9,929
2014 $1,200 $11,106 $1,200 $9,906

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1189078

MLSOK

APN: R0012318

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.