2224 Pine Ave Gulfport, MS 39501
Magnolia Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Pine Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $169,905, approximately $89 per square foot. 2224 Pine Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $9,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $153 | $9,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $157 | $8,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $157 | $8,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $8,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $762 | $7,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $673 | $7,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $7,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $778 | $7,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $7,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $5,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,545 | $2,484 | $5,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map