2224 Pleasant View Rd Pleasant View, TN 37146
Estimated Value: $305,635 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 and is currently estimated at $325,659, approximately $272 per square foot. 2224 Pleasant View Rd is a home located in Cheatham County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sycamore Middle School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Mooneyhan Betty J
Bought by
Thomason James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,543
Outstanding Balance
$63,852
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$261,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason James D | $91,298 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomason James D | $100,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,975 | $15,400 | $50,575 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $65,975 | $15,400 | $50,575 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $42,850 | $7,425 | $35,425 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $42,850 | $7,425 | $35,425 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $42,850 | $7,425 | $35,425 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $42,850 | $7,425 | $35,425 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $42,850 | $7,425 | $35,425 |
| 2018 | $941 | $32,150 | $4,175 | $27,975 |
| 2017 | $887 | $32,150 | $4,175 | $27,975 |
| 2016 | $840 | $32,150 | $4,175 | $27,975 |
| 2015 | $759 | $27,300 | $4,175 | $23,125 |
| 2014 | $759 | $27,300 | $4,175 | $23,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map