2224 Roundabout Way Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $423,353 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Roundabout Way, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $441,838, approximately $328 per square foot. 2224 Roundabout Way is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Tacker Scott and Tacker Tabatha
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $230,171 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,007 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,956 | $39,619 | $5,605 | $34,014 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $37,138 | $5,794 | $31,344 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $24,727 | $3,591 | $21,136 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $14,521 | $3,800 | $10,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map