2224 S Randolph St Unit 2 Arlington, VA 22204
Green Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 S Randolph St Unit 2, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $580,184, approximately $409 per square foot. 2224 S Randolph St Unit 2 is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary, Gunston Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Cummins Priscilla A
Bought by
Priscilla A Cummins Living Trust and Zetlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priscilla A Cummins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $577,100 | $109,200 | $467,900 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $516,100 | $109,200 | $406,900 |
| 2023 | $5,233 | $508,100 | $109,200 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $492,800 | $109,200 | $383,600 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $474,500 | $109,200 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $457,100 | $56,700 | $400,400 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $453,100 | $56,700 | $396,400 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $449,200 | $56,700 | $392,500 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $430,500 | $56,700 | $373,800 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $426,800 | $56,700 | $370,100 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $412,600 | $56,700 | $355,900 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $409,100 | $56,700 | $352,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map