2224 W Laurel Ln Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,610 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 W Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $316,653, approximately $300 per square foot. 2224 W Laurel Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shaw Butte School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Morales Munoz
Bought by
Munoz Edgardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Munoz David Octavio Morales
Bought by
Munoz Edgardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Munoz Andrew E
Bought by
Munoz David Octavio Morales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
U Fixem Properties Llc
Bought by
Munoz Andrew E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Arellano Fidel and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
402 Now Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
402 Now Llc
Bought by
U Fixem Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Freitag Mary Lou
Bought by
Arellano Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Corton Richard and Sussman Faith
Bought by
Freitag Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Corton Richard and Sussman Faith
Bought by
Corton Richard and Sussman Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Edgardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Edgardo | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz David Octavio Morales | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Andrew E | $51,900 | Chicago Title | |
| 402 Now Llc | $44,100 | None Available | |
| U Fixem Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Arellano Fidel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Freitag Mary Lou | $106,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Corton Richard | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arellano Fidel | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitag Mary Lou | $106,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Corton Richard | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $6,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $809 | $6,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $809 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $782 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $792 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2020 | $773 | $13,980 | $2,790 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $759 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $739 | $10,970 | $2,190 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $735 | $9,300 | $1,860 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $722 | $8,430 | $1,680 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | $668 | $7,720 | $1,540 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map