Estimated Value: $244,309 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Bainbridge Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $281,077, approximately $249 per square foot. 2225 Bainbridge Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including East Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $220,900 | $41,700 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $206,300 | $40,200 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $179,600 | $37,700 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $164,100 | $32,600 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $149,300 | $30,600 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $146,500 | $30,600 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $143,800 | $30,600 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $140,400 | $30,600 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $132,200 | $30,600 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $132,200 | $30,600 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $129,000 | $28,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $129,000 | $28,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map