2225 Cedar St Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Cedar St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,203,627, approximately $525 per square foot. 2225 Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Oneonta Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Ernst Elsie Kolm
Bought by
Guan Wo Cai and Guan Qun Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,578
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,182,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Hand Jehu and Ernst Donald Ray
Bought by
Ernst Elsie Kolm
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Wo Cai | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ernst Elsie Kolm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guan Wo Cai | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $287,391 | $199,584 | $87,807 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $281,757 | $195,671 | $86,086 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $276,234 | $191,835 | $84,399 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $270,819 | $188,074 | $82,745 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $265,510 | $184,387 | $81,123 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $262,789 | $182,497 | $80,292 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $257,637 | $178,919 | $78,718 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $252,586 | $175,411 | $77,175 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $242,779 | $168,600 | $74,179 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $239,133 | $166,068 | $73,065 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $234,449 | $162,815 | $71,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map