2225 Couts Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $613,076 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Couts Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $659,269, approximately $626 per square foot. 2225 Couts Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Duarte Cathy
Bought by
Duarte Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Duarte Cathy
Bought by
Duarte Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Duarte Eva
Bought by
Duarte Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Duarte Cathy | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Duarte Cathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Cathy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $48,230 | $24,485 | $23,745 |
| 2024 | $900 | $47,285 | $24,005 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $896 | $46,359 | $23,535 | $22,824 |
| 2022 | $868 | $45,451 | $23,074 | $22,377 |
| 2021 | $838 | $44,561 | $22,622 | $21,939 |
| 2019 | $811 | $43,242 | $21,952 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $763 | $42,395 | $21,522 | $20,873 |
| 2016 | $715 | $40,750 | $20,687 | $20,063 |
| 2015 | $683 | $40,139 | $20,377 | $19,762 |
| 2014 | $681 | $39,353 | $19,978 | $19,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map