2225 E Arms Dr Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $245,784 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Arms Dr, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $272,946, approximately $108 per square foot. 2225 E Arms Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Levin Kevin M and Levin Melissa Ann
Bought by
Levin Kevin M and Levin Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Levin Lon M and Levin Diana E
Bought by
Levin Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Edgar and Levin Vera M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Levin Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Edgar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $58,560 | $8,650 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $58,560 | $8,650 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $58,560 | $8,650 | $49,910 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $43,790 | $7,560 | $36,230 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $43,790 | $7,560 | $36,230 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $43,790 | $7,560 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $40,500 | $7,560 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $40,500 | $7,560 | $32,940 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $40,500 | $7,560 | $32,940 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $36,200 | $7,530 | $28,670 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $36,200 | $7,530 | $28,670 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $36,200 | $7,530 | $28,670 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $36,200 | $7,530 | $28,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map