5600 Sampson Dr Girard, OH 44420
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $290,319, approximately $111 per square foot. 5600 Sampson Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Friedkin Alan S and Friedkin Carol J
Bought by
Alan And Carol Friedkin Family Trust and Friedkin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Alan S Friedkin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan And Carol Friedkin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alan S Friedkin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $86,210 | $9,030 | $77,180 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $86,210 | $9,030 | $77,180 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $86,210 | $9,030 | $77,180 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $51,840 | $7,880 | $43,960 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $51,840 | $7,880 | $43,960 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $51,840 | $7,880 | $43,960 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $47,850 | $7,880 | $39,970 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $47,850 | $7,880 | $39,970 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $47,850 | $7,880 | $39,970 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $48,130 | $7,840 | $40,290 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $48,130 | $7,840 | $40,290 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $48,130 | $7,840 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $3,380 | $48,130 | $7,840 | $40,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map