2225 E Nicolet Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,170 - $1,444,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Nicolet Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,190,543, approximately $407 per square foot. 2225 E Nicolet Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Panteles Audrey and Panteles Family Living Trust
Bought by
Panteles Audrey and Panteles Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Panteles Theodore and Panteles Audrey
Bought by
Panteles Theodore and Panteles Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Panteles Theodore and Panteles Audrey M
Bought by
Panteles Theodore and Panteles Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panteles Audrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Panteles Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Panteles Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $51,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $49,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $73,550 | $14,710 | $58,840 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $56,400 | $11,280 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $53,630 | $10,720 | $42,910 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $51,270 | $10,250 | $41,020 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $53,400 | $10,680 | $42,720 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $50,780 | $10,150 | $40,630 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $48,150 | $9,630 | $38,520 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $42,380 | $8,470 | $33,910 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map