2225 E Thunder Bluff Dr Green Valley, AZ 85614
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $689,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Thunder Bluff Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614 and is currently estimated at $636,029, approximately $337 per square foot. 2225 E Thunder Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Continental Elementary School and Walden Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 7916-T
Bought by
Jeffryes Scott D and Jeffryes Ilene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,771
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 7916-T and Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Jeffryes Scott D and Jeffryes Ilene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,771
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffryes Scott D | $654,669 | Title Security Agency | |