2285 E Copper Valley Way Green Valley, AZ 85614
Estimated Value: $668,415 - $761,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,353
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 E Copper Valley Way, Green Valley, AZ 85614 and is currently estimated at $718,104, approximately $305 per square foot. 2285 E Copper Valley Way is a home with nearby schools including Continental Elementary School and Walden Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Trust No 7916-T and Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Leiby Family 1992 Trust and Leiby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiby Family 1992 Trust | $728,540 | Title Security Agency | |
| Leiby Family 1992 Trust | $728,540 | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,458 | $36,241 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,458 | $34,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $32,871 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $5,141 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $706 | $4,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map