2225 Janis Way Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,947,498 - $2,431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Janis Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $2,268,125, approximately $791 per square foot. 2225 Janis Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Uetz Patrick John and Uetz Ann Marie
Bought by
Uetz Patrick John and Uetz Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,065
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,810,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Wrinkle Susan L and Wrinkle John
Bought by
Uetz Patrick John and Uetz Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Wrinkle Susan L and Wrinkle John
Bought by
Wrinkle Susan L and Wrinkle John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Wrinkle M E M and Wrinkle Susan L
Bought by
Wrinkle M Eugene and Wrinkle Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Marston Gary L and Marston Martha C
Bought by
Wrinkle M E and Wrinkle Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Marston Gary L and Marston Martha C
Bought by
Marston Gary Lee and Marston Martha Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uetz Patrick John | -- | Title 365 | |
| Uetz Patrick John | $780,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Wrinkle Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Wrinkle M Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Wrinkle M E | $524,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Marston Gary Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | $424,000 | -- | |
| -- | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uetz Patrick John | $578,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uetz Patrick John | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,402 | $999,302 | $427,178 | $572,124 |
| 2024 | $10,402 | $979,708 | $418,802 | $560,906 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $960,499 | $410,591 | $549,908 |
| 2022 | $10,187 | $941,667 | $402,541 | $539,126 |
| 2021 | $10,109 | $923,204 | $394,649 | $528,555 |
| 2020 | $10,041 | $913,739 | $390,603 | $523,136 |
| 2019 | $9,858 | $895,824 | $382,945 | $512,879 |
| 2018 | $9,439 | $878,260 | $375,437 | $502,823 |
| 2017 | $90 | $861,040 | $368,076 | $492,964 |
| 2016 | $8,907 | $844,158 | $360,859 | $483,299 |
| 2015 | $8,870 | $831,479 | $355,439 | $476,040 |
| 2014 | $8,720 | $815,193 | $348,477 | $466,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map