2225 Jollay St Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Jollay St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $557,560, approximately $199 per square foot. 2225 Jollay St is a home with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Hassan Lftekkar and Singh Jaspreet Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,584
Outstanding Balance
$426,245
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$131,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Lftekkar | $544,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan Lftekkar | $434,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $563,006 | $127,600 | $435,406 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $356,738 | $89,900 | $266,838 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map