2232 Jollay St Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Jollay St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $553,098, approximately $191 per square foot. 2232 Jollay St is a home with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $565,347 | $124,300 | $441,047 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $358,983 | $87,575 | $271,408 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $87,575 | $87,575 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map