2225 Jules St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,119 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Jules St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $113,030, approximately $118 per square foot. 2225 Jules St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Sarceno Ruiz and Sarceno Osman C
Bought by
Castillo Gilberto and Castillo Dina Maricel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Dalsing Michael L and Dalsing Cheryl E
Bought by
Ruiz Osman Cristino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Gilberto | -- | First American Title | |
| Ruiz Osman Cristino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $6,000 | $1,900 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $420 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $420 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $388 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $390 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $387 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $374 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $339 | $5,800 | $1,900 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $335 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map