2225 Olympia Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Olympia Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $399,888, approximately $173 per square foot. 2225 Olympia Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and TRECA Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Howard E Huston Living Trust and Marilyn E Huston Living Trust
Bought by
Howard And Marilyn Huston Protector Trust and Huston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Petti Llc
Bought by
Huston Howard E and Huston Marilyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Bought by
Huston Howard E & Marilyn E Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard And Marilyn Huston Protector Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huston Howard E | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Huston Howard E & Marilyn E Trustees | $597,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $145,430 | $23,420 | $122,010 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $112,560 | $26,930 | $85,630 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $112,560 | $26,930 | $85,630 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $112,560 | $26,930 | $85,630 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $92,030 | $19,400 | $72,630 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $92,030 | $19,400 | $72,630 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $92,030 | $19,400 | $72,630 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $75,860 | $15,460 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $75,860 | $15,460 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $75,860 | $15,460 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $73,920 | $14,730 | $59,190 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $73,920 | $14,730 | $59,190 |
| 2012 | $2,742 | $73,980 | $18,460 | $55,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map