NOT LISTED FOR SALE

617 Augusta Dr Marion, OH 43302

Estimated Value: $511,138 - $624,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,932 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2022

Last sale price $485,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,450 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of May 2022

This Beautiful Custom built home by Schumacher is only 2.5 years old!! You can't build this home at this price with all its upgrades and add-ons that have already been completed.This 4/5 bedroom,3.5 bath ranch home with 11ft ceilings features the ever popular Open Concept Floor Plan .The kitchen, with 42'' upgraded kitchen cabinets, large island w/ Quartz countertops and Black stainless steel appliances is open to the great room where you can enjoy the gas fireplace w/stone surround.The Owner's Suite has direct access to the first floor laundry room. Finished lower level with 9 ft ceilings has a full bath, & an egress window giving you the option for a 5th bedroom. Enjoy the covered patio, with fire pit surrounded by stamped concrete.Professionally landscaped w/river rock &fenced in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260 Listed on: 03/01/2022

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Christine Hinton

EXP Realty, LLC License #2016000908

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Howard

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017004570

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,235

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,932 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-0210022.300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,235

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10773
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Bayhill Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 170.5
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RIVER VALLEY LSD 5105 MAR CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-0210022.300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4235.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.98%
Current Estimated Value
$563,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,035
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,992
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Lavette Michael and Lavette Barbara E
Bought by
Hawk James D and Hawk Stephanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,788
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Lavette Michael and Lavette Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Bought by
Lavette Michael and Lavette Barbara E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reale Heidi R -- None Listed On Document
Reale Heidi R -- None Listed On Document
Hawk James D $31,500 Northwest Title Family Of Co
Lavette Michael $115,500 None Available
Lavette Michael $597,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reale Heidi R $388,000
Closed Reale Heidi R $388,000
Previous Owner Hawk James D $386,788
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $165 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Price Changed $499,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,364 $162,060 $12,170 $149,890
2024 $5,364 $114,480 $13,990 $100,490
2023 $5,364 $114,480 $13,990 $100,490
2022 $4,734 $114,480 $13,990 $100,490
2021 $4,235 $95,230 $10,070 $85,160
2020 $4,098 $95,230 $10,070 $85,160
2019 $442 $10,070 $10,070 $0
2018 $341 $8,030 $8,030 $0
2017 $335 $8,030 $8,030 $0
2016 $323 $8,030 $8,030 $0
2015 $314 $7,640 $7,640 $0
2014 $314 $7,640 $7,640 $0
2012 $311 $7,190 $7,190 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222004296

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-0210022.300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.