2225 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $405,812, approximately $283 per square foot. 2225 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Rodgers Richard
Bought by
Rodgers Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,725
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Rodgers Cynthia
Bought by
Rodgers Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Cannon Jack David
Bought by
Rodgers Richard and Rodgers Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,223
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Richard | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rodgers Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodgers Richard | $115,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Richard | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Rodgers Richard | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Rodgers Richard | $115,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $173,863 | $66,286 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $167,113 | $63,713 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $163,837 | $62,464 | $101,373 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $160,626 | $61,240 | $99,386 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $158,980 | $60,613 | $98,367 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $155,864 | $59,425 | $96,439 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $152,809 | $58,260 | $94,549 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $149,814 | $57,118 | $92,696 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $146,878 | $55,999 | $90,879 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $144,672 | $55,158 | $89,514 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $141,839 | $54,078 | $87,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map