Seller's Agent in 2023
Darrell Huffman
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 566-0842
8 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $646,000
Massive front yard and a private back yard. Home backs up to property that has been preserved. This is a community that has been in high demand since it was built. One visit and you'll see why. Large lots, neighborhood pool, no city taxes yet convenient to Murfreesboro. Elementary, Middle, and High School less than a mile. The community pool is already open and ready for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro License #254009 Listed on: 05/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport William Levi | $575,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Soto Henry | $299,900 | Premier Land Title & Escrow | |
| Holloman William G | $254,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport William Levi | $546,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Henry | $294,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloman William G | $203,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloman William G | $38,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $574,900 | +88.6% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -1.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | For Sale | $309,900 | +3.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Sold | $299,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $99,050 | $13,750 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $99,050 | $13,750 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $99,050 | $13,750 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $99,050 | $13,750 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $74,275 | $12,500 | $61,775 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $74,275 | $12,500 | $61,775 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $74,275 | $12,500 | $61,775 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darrell Huffman
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 566-0842
8 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brad Elam
Elam Real Estate
(931) 273-4116
6 in this area
285 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Bailey
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Greg Matthews
Parks Compass
(615) 896-4040
13 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2529644
APN: 123P-C-005.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.