2225 Shadowtree Dr San Jose, CA 95131
Brooktree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Shadowtree Dr, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently estimated at $1,426,126, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 2225 Shadowtree Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Brooktree Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Tran Joey
Bought by
Tran Joey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Joey | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Joey | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $347,667 | $152,372 | $195,295 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $340,851 | $149,385 | $191,466 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $334,168 | $146,456 | $187,712 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $327,617 | $143,585 | $184,032 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $321,194 | $140,770 | $180,424 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $317,901 | $139,327 | $178,574 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $311,669 | $136,596 | $175,073 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $305,559 | $133,918 | $171,641 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $299,569 | $131,293 | $168,276 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $293,696 | $128,719 | $164,977 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $289,285 | $126,786 | $162,499 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $283,619 | $124,303 | $159,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map