2225 Shell Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Shell Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $495,896, approximately $304 per square foot. 2225 Shell Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Minar Alida E
Bought by
Minar Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,316
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$456,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minar Robert T | $100,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minar Robert T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $128,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $124,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $120,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $117,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $114,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $112,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $109,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $105,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $103,520 | $85,000 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $102,810 | $85,000 | $17,810 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $102,000 | $85,000 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map