2225 Snead Ave Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $659,856 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Snead Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $719,964, approximately $393 per square foot. 2225 Snead Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Vickers Harleen S
Bought by
Vickers Harleen S and Vickers Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Robert
Bought by
Vickers Roscoe C and Vickers Harleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Hunt Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Harris George P and Harris Robin L
Bought by
Tasker Holly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Hmholtz Jonas J and Hmholtz Evelyn
Bought by
Harris George P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,454
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA