2225 Todd St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Todd St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $518,082, approximately $365 per square foot. 2225 Todd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Foster Andersen Susan K and Foster Cohen Susan
Bought by
Foster Andersen Susan K and Andersen Keith Nicolaj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,831
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Foster-Andersen Susan K and Foster-Cohen Susan K
Bought by
Foster-Andersen Susan K and Andersen Keith Nicolaj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,831
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Foster Cohen Susan K and Foster Susan K
Bought by
Foster Cohen Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property