22250 State Highway Oo Bevier, MO 63532
Estimated Value: $129,354 - $175,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22250 State Highway Oo, Bevier, MO 63532 and is currently estimated at $150,785, approximately $215 per square foot. 22250 State Highway Oo is a home with nearby schools including Bevier Elementary School and Bevier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $7,300 | $1,900 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $6,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $350 | $6,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $5,930 | $5,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $314 | $5,930 | $5,930 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $29,210 | $8,700 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $306 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map