2226 6th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $101,402
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 6th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently priced at $101,402. 2226 6th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Caligiuri Allen
Bought by
Matthew Jack and Matthew Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Jack | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $104 | $6,100 | $2,300 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $102 | $5,800 | $2,300 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $96 | $5,800 | $2,300 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $96 | $5,600 | $4,100 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $96 | $5,600 | $4,100 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $94 | $5,700 | $4,100 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $92 | $5,700 | $4,100 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | $92 | $5,600 | $4,100 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map