NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $225,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,092 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome is now available in highly desired Plainfield! Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, walking path, park & pond. Updates include: Furnace/AC- 5 years, New roof, siding, gutters - 5 years, Water heater- 1 year, Carpet- 8 months, Full Bathrooms fully remodeled- 2020, Replaced all screens 2020, Chimney cleaned- Dec 2020, Duct cleaning- 5 years ago, New backsplash 2020, New ceiling fan in living room 2019, New exterior light fixtures 2019. *Multiple Offers Received - Highest & Best Offers due on Sunday, May 16th at 5pm*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachael Rae Gish

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475179255 Listed on: 05/14/2021

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Jenkins Jr

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475194810

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,928

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2,614

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x101

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Tonya Association, Phone Number (815) 609-2330
  • Property managed by Nemanich Consulting

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,928

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, 2nd Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Some Carpeting, Separate Dining Room
  • LivingArea: 1522
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Nemanich Consulting
  • Management Contact Name: Tonya
  • Management Phone: 815-609-2330

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: River View Elementary School
  • High School: Plainfield Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Timber Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X101
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3927.96
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Darting Heather
Bought by
Ashford Gladys
Seller's Agent
Rachael Rae Gish
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Jenkins Jr
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$285,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$197,783
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,311

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2016
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.10%
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Sherwood Dean B
Bought by
Wilson Andrew and Wilson Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Antzoulatos Dan A and Antzoulatos Christina T
Bought by
Sherwood Dean B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
6.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Fus Christina T and Antzoulatos Christina T
Bought by
Antzoulatos Dan A and Antzoulatos Christina T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Zuchara Thomas K and Fus Christina T
Bought by
Fus Christina T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Zuchara Thomas K and Fus Christina T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,475
Interest Rate
7.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashford Gladys $225,000 Sandoval Nathan
Darting Heather $138,000 Antic
Wilson Andrew $150,000 First American Title Company
Sherwood Dean B $137,000 --
Antzoulatos Dan A -- Ticor Title
Fus Christina T -- --
Zuchara Thomas K $114,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ashford Gladys $218,250
Previous Owner Darting Heather $131,100
Previous Owner Wilson Andrew $153,200
Previous Owner Sherwood Dean B $130,150
Previous Owner Antzoulatos Dan A $96,000
Previous Owner Zuchara Thomas K $112,475
Closed Antzoulatos Dan A $16,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $225,000 +12.5% $148 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $200,000 +44.9% $131 / Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Sold $138,000 -0.7% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2016 05/01/16 For Sale $139,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 For Sale $139,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,924 $73,739 $11,909 $61,830
2023 $4,708 $66,600 $10,756 $55,844
2022 $4,226 $59,815 $9,660 $50,155
2021 $3,994 $55,902 $9,028 $46,874
2020 $3,928 $54,316 $8,772 $45,544
2019 $3,781 $51,754 $8,358 $43,396
2018 $3,293 $44,919 $7,853 $37,066
2017 $3,182 $42,687 $7,463 $35,224
2016 $3,106 $40,713 $7,118 $33,595
2015 $3,253 $38,139 $6,668 $31,471
2014 $3,253 $40,881 $7,148 $33,733
2013 $3,253 $40,881 $7,148 $33,733

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11087492

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-34-106-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.