2226 Clearwater Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Clearwater Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $229,128, approximately $207 per square foot. 2226 Clearwater Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Nygard Wayne and Peng Daan
Bought by
Heid Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heid Properties Llc | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $199,900 | $40,000 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $192,300 | $40,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $192,300 | $40,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $149,200 | $35,000 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $124,900 | $35,000 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map