2226 E Cataldo Ave Unit Parcel B Spokane, WA 99202
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $334,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 E Cataldo Ave Unit Parcel B, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $296,857, approximately $211 per square foot. 2226 E Cataldo Ave Unit Parcel B is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Community Frameworks
Bought by
Moe Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,760
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Kevin W | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moe Kevin W | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $308,100 | $80,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $337,000 | $67,500 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $350,000 | $67,500 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $350,000 | $67,500 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $182,100 | $25,600 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $173,100 | $22,400 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $172 | $13,880 | $13,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map